Hello there! We are conducting a survey to better understand the user experience in making a first edit. If you have ever made an edit on Gamepedia, please fill out the survey. Thank you!

2050 Chattanooga 2016

From Halo Esports Wiki
(Redirected from 2050 Chattanooga)
Jump to: navigation, search
2050 Chattanooga 2016
2050-Chattanooga-Logo500px.png
Tournament Information
Organizer2050 eSports
Prize Pool$ 7,500
Number of Teams39
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameHalo 5
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
CountryUnited States United States
LocationChattanooga
Start Date2016-09-03
End Date2016-09-04
Results
WinnerEnigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group
SecondLogo std.pngElite Four
ThirdTeam Randalogo std.pngTeam Randa
FourthLogo std.pngInfamous eSports

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top 16 advance to Group Stage
  • Group Play
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 3 Series
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Capture the Flag: Coliseum, Fathom, Truth, Stasis
  • Strongholds: Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer: Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Prize Pool

$ 7,500 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 4,000 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group StelluRSuspectorCratosbubu dubu
Silver.png 2 $ 2,000 Logo std.pngElite Four RyaNoobStr8 SicKCloudAries
Bronze.png 3 $ 1,000 Team Randalogo std.pngTeam Randa MoNsTcRRammyyMuNoZRanda
Copper.png 4 $ 500 Logo std.pngInfamous eSports DallayBoamxSneaky BranYiws
5-6 Logo std.pngWeedmaps Gaming NemassistKing NickBabyJExemplify
Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda Gaming ROB THE TURTLEBotchyHawkFireBirdMr Blakerz
7-8 Logo std.pngGlobal Sanction NebulaSaiyanKyrieSprawl
Logo std.pngTranscendent Gaming Old Sko0 Ski1lzThurlianDr ChaozCalloussss
Show Additional Results

Participants

Results

Open Bracket

Group Stage

Group A
1. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 3-0 9-1
2. Logo std.pngTranscendent Gaming 2-1 7-4
3. Logo std.pngJust The Tip 1-2 4-6
4. Logo std.pngHype and Positivity 0-3 0-9


Group B
1. Logo std.pngElite Four 3-0 9-0
2. Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda Gaming 2-1 6-4
3. Logo std.pngBetterville 1-2 4-7
4. Logo std.pngInfinity 0-3 1-9
Group C
1. Logo std.pngWeedmaps Gaming 3-0 9-4
2. Team Randalogo std.pngTeam Randa 2-1 8-6
3. Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot Gaming 1-2 5-8
4. Team Solsticelogo std.pngTeam Solstice 0-3 4-9
Group D
1. Logo std.pngInfamous eSports 3-0 9-4
2. Logo std.pngGlobal Sanction 2-1 8-3
3. Scion eSportslogo std.pngScion eSports 1-2 5-7
4. Primallogo std.pngPrimal 0-3 1-9

Championship Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 3
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 0
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 3
  Logo std.pngWMG 1
  Logo std.pngWMG 3
  Logo std.pngGLS 0
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 3
  Logo std.pngE4 0
  Logo std.pngTG 0
  Logo std.pngE4 3
  Logo std.pngE4 3
  Logo std.pngRND 0
  Logo std.pngRND 3   Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 3
  Logo std.pngINFM 0   Logo std.pngE4 2
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngRND 3
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 3
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 0   Logo std.pngE4 3
  Logo std.pngGLS 0   Logo std.pngRND 3
  Logo std.pngRND 0
  Logo std.pngINFM 0
  Logo std.pngWMG 1
  Logo std.pngTG 0
  Logo std.pngINFM 3
  Logo std.pngINFM 3

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References