Hello there! We are conducting a survey to better understand the user experience in making a first edit. If you have ever made an edit on Gamepedia, please fill out the survey. Thank you!

2050 Chattanooga 2016

From Halo Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2050 Chattanooga 2016
2050-Chattanooga-Logo500px.png
Tournament Information
Organizer2050 eSports
Prize Pool$ 7,500
Number of Teams39
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameHalo 5
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
CountryUnited States United States
LocationChattanooga
Start Date2016-09-03
End Date2016-09-04
Results
WinnerEnigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group
SecondLogo std.pngElite Four
ThirdTeam Randalogo std.pngTeam Randa
FourthLogo std.pngInfamous eSports

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top 16 advance to Group Stage
  • Group Play
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 3 Series
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Capture the Flag: Coliseum, Fathom, Truth, Stasis
  • Strongholds: Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer: Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Prize Pool

$ 7,500 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 4,000 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group StelluRSuspectorCratosbubu dubu
Silver.png 2 $ 2,000 Logo std.pngElite Four RyaNoobStr8 SicKCloudAries
Bronze.png 3 $ 1,000 Team Randalogo std.pngTeam Randa MoNsTcRRammyyMuNoZRanda
Copper.png 4 $ 500 Logo std.pngInfamous eSports DallayBoamxSneaky BranYiws
5-6 Logo std.pngWeedmaps Gaming NemassistKing NickBabyJExemplify
Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda Gaming ROB THE TURTLEBotchyHawkFireBirdMr Blakerz
7-8 Logo std.pngGlobal Sanction NebulaSaiyanKyrieSprawl
Logo std.pngTranscendent Gaming Old Sko0 Ski1lzThurlianDr ChaozCalloussss
Show Additional Results

Participants

Results

Open Bracket

Group Stage

Group A
1. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 3-0 9-1
2. Logo std.pngTranscendent Gaming 2-1 7-4
3. Logo std.pngJust The Tip 1-2 4-6
4. Logo std.pngHype and Positivity 0-3 0-9


Group B
1. Logo std.pngElite Four 3-0 9-0
2. Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda Gaming 2-1 6-4
3. Logo std.pngBetterville 1-2 4-7
4. Logo std.pngInfinity 0-3 1-9
Group C
1. Logo std.pngWeedmaps Gaming 3-0 9-4
2. Team Randalogo std.pngTeam Randa 2-1 8-6
3. Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot Gaming 1-2 5-8
4. Team Solsticelogo std.pngTeam Solstice 0-3 4-9
Group D
1. Logo std.pngInfamous eSports 3-0 9-4
2. Logo std.pngGlobal Sanction 2-1 8-3
3. Scion eSportslogo std.pngScion eSports 1-2 5-7
4. Primallogo std.pngPrimal 0-3 1-9

Championship Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 3
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 0
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 3
  Logo std.pngWMG 1
  Logo std.pngWMG 3
  Logo std.pngGLS 0
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 3
  Logo std.pngE4 0
  Logo std.pngTG 0
  Logo std.pngE4 3
  Logo std.pngE4 3
  Logo std.pngRND 0
  Logo std.pngRND 3   Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 3
  Logo std.pngINFM 0   Logo std.pngE4 2
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngRND 3
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 3
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 0   Logo std.pngE4 3
  Logo std.pngGLS 0   Logo std.pngRND 3
  Logo std.pngRND 0
  Logo std.pngINFM 0
  Logo std.pngWMG 1
  Logo std.pngTG 0
  Logo std.pngINFM 3
  Logo std.pngINFM 3

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References