HCS/Europe/Pro League/Summer 2016/Last Chance Qualifier

From Halo Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
HCS Pro League Europe Summer 2016 Last Chance Qualifier
HCS.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
HCS
Number of Teams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameHalo 5
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Date2016-05-21
Results
QualifiedLogo std.pngDeception
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse Gaming
Dinosaurslogo std.pngDinosaurs
Realist Tinslogo std.pngRealist Tins

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 4 teams qualify for Pro League

Game Types and Maps

  • Capture the Flag: Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
  • Strongholds: Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer: Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Prize Pool

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Logo std.pngDeception BatchfordDoodlePhluxWarLord
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse Gaming CxLiiKrYsTaLiXSLGSolaR
Dinosaurslogo std.pngDinosaurs BUK 20BUK 57QristolaFlamez
Realist Tinslogo std.pngRealist Tins RamirezLunnyRiotzSPEED
5-6 Vlogo std.pngTeam Vitality HitaborgPuniFragxrTaLic
Logo std.pngBens Coffee LADS GodShotHavocHollersVard
7-8 PENTA Sportslogo std.pngPENTA Sports AlphaAnimaBlizZSeptic
Logo std.pngTrue Fighters Gaming AskoSicaDeMoN xMephisto
Show Additional Results

Participants

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngDECE 3
  Logo std.pngNEXT 0
  Logo std.pngDECE 3
  Logo std.pngBENS 0
  Logo std.pngBENS 3
  Logo std.pngTRUE 1
  Logo std.pngDECE 3
  Dinosaurslogo std.pngDIN 1
  Dinosaurslogo std.pngDIN 3
  Logo std.pngFANT 0
  Dinosaurslogo std.pngDIN 3
  PENTA Sportslogo std.pngPENTA 0
  Logo std.pngV &
  PENTA Sportslogo std.pngPENTA W
  Vlogo std.pngVIT 3
  Logo std.pngONLI 0
  Vlogo std.pngVIT 0
  Realist Tinslogo std.pngRT 3
  Team Orbitlogo std.pngOrbit 0
  Realist Tinslogo std.pngRT 3
  Realist Tinslogo std.pngRT 1
  PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPG 3
  Team Menacelogo std.pngMenace 3
  Logo std.pngBETT 2
  Team Menacelogo std.pngMenace 0
  PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPG 3
  Logo std.pngDZS 0
  PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPG 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  PENTA Sportslogo std.pngPENTA 3
  Team Orbitlogo std.pngOrbit 3
  Team Orbitlogo std.pngOrbit 0   Realist Tinslogo std.pngRT 3
  Logo std.pngONLI 2   PENTA Sportslogo std.pngPENTA 0
  Logo std.pngBENS 0
  Logo std.pngBENS 3
  Logo std.pngBENS 3
  Logo std.pngDZS 1
  Logo std.pngBETT 0
  Logo std.pngBETT 3
  Team Menacelogo std.pngMenace 2
  Logo std.pngTRUE 3
  Logo std.pngTRUE 3   Dinosaurslogo std.pngDIN 3
  Logo std.pngNEXT 0   Logo std.pngTRUE 1
  Vlogo std.pngVIT 1
  Vlogo std.pngVIT 3
  Vlogo std.pngVIT 3
  Logo std.pngV &
  Logo std.pngFANT 0
  Logo std.pngFANT W

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngDECE Q
  
  PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPG Q
  
  
From Losers Bracket
  
  Realist Tinslogo std.pngRT Q
  Dinosaurslogo std.pngDIN Q

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References