HCS/North America/Open Circuit/Summer 2016/Legendary Cup 4

From Halo Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Lua error: bad argument #1 to 'query' (string expected, got nil).

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

Prize Pool

$ 1,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place HCS Points Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 600 $ 750 Logo std.pngFrench Toast Mafia RammyyCloudGabrielFalcated
Silver.png 2 500 $ 250 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate RandaBrainstormVtecNemassist
Bronze.png 3 300 Logo std.pngOnlyGoodOnline ChaserMuNoZPrototypeMoNsTcR
Copper.png 4 200 Logo std.pngPotential A Smart CamperKaoticArticVizoxin
5-6 175 Logo std.pngNew Era Cpt AnarchySqualleyeNYSeaMarbelize
Logo std.pngFinal Form ArkanumFireBirdJuziroSypher
7-8 150 Logo std.pngTorment EccentriKExemplifyBabyJSwiSh
Logo std.pngDon't Chase Me Bro TurleyMr BlakerzROB THE TURTLETriton
Show Additional Results

Participants

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngFREN BYE
  
  Logo std.pngFREN 3
  Logo std.pngDON' 1
  Logo std.pngPOTE 1
  Logo std.pngDON' 3
  Logo std.pngFREN 3
  Logo std.pngNEW 1
  Logo std.pngWINT 3
  Logo std.pngPHPK 1
  Logo std.pngWINT 2
  Logo std.pngNEW 3
  Logo std.pngPION 0
  Logo std.pngNEW 3
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 3
  Logo std.pngFINA 1
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 3
  Logo std.pngTORM 1
  Chosen Squadlogo std.pngCS-H 0
  Logo std.pngTORM 3
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 3
  Logo std.pngONLY 1
  Logo std.pngSYA 3
  Logo std.pngFLAW 0
  Logo std.pngSYA 2
  Logo std.pngONLY 3
  
  Logo std.pngONLY BYE

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngWINT 1
  Chosen Squadlogo std.pngCS-H 2
  Logo std.pngFINA 3   Logo std.pngONLY 3
  Logo std.pngFINA 3   Logo std.pngFINA 3
  Logo std.pngFINA 0
  Logo std.pngDON' 2
  Logo std.pngDON'
  
  Logo std.pngFLAW 0
  Logo std.pngFLAW BYE
  Logo std.pngSYA 0
  Logo std.pngPOTE BYE
  Logo std.pngPOTE 3   Logo std.pngNEW 1
     Logo std.pngPOTE 3
  Logo std.pngPOTE 3
  Logo std.pngTORM 2
  Logo std.pngTORM 3
  Logo std.pngPION 3
  Logo std.pngPION
  Logo std.pngPHPK 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngFREN 4
  Logo std.pngFREN 4
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 3
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 2
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 4
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngONLY 2
  Logo std.pngONLY 3
  Logo std.pngPOTE 2

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References