HCS/North America/Pro League/Summer 2016/Online Invitational Qualifier

From Halo Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
HCS Pro League North America Summer 2016 Online Invitational Qualifier
HCS.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHCS
Number of Teams16
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameHalo 5
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
CountryNorth America North America
LocationNorth America
Date2016-04-30
Results
QualifiedEnigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group
Soul eSports Redlogo std.pngSoul eSports Red
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam Allegiance
Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam Liquid
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Capture the Flag: Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
  • Strongholds: Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer: Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Prize Pool

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group CratosShooterbubu dubuHuke
Soul eSports Redlogo std.pngSoul eSports Red GabrielJuicyFruitKing NickMuNoZ
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam Allegiance ContrAPreDevoNatoRGoofyRyanoob
Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports OGRE2ArkanumSeduceNemassist
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming MaNiaCAceNadedStr8 SicK
Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades NinjaVictory XCommonlyPenguin
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam Liquid APGEcoStelluRSpartan
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy iGotUrPistolaMikweneL ToWnRayne
Show Additional Results

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 3
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 0
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 4
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 3
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 3
  Soul eSports Redlogo std.pngSoul Red 2
Loser's bracket
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 1
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 1
  Soul eSports Redlogo std.pngSoul Red 4
  Soul eSports Redlogo std.pngSoul Red 4

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 3
  VVv Ambushlogo std.pngAmb 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 4
  Logo std.pngGOD 2
  Logo std.pngGOD 3
  Denial Esportslogo std.pngDNL 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngGOD 1
  VVv Ambushlogo std.pngAmb 0
  Denial Esportslogo std.pngDNL 4
  Denial Esportslogo std.pngDNL 4

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG 3
  Logo std.pngLEGE 0
  Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG 2
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 4
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG W
  Logo std.pngINDE
Loser's bracket
  Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG 4
  Logo std.pngLEGE W
  Logo std.pngLEGE 0
  Logo std.pngINDE DNS

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
  Crowd Controllogo std.pngCC 0
  Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 2
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 4
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  Logo std.pngSENT 0
Loser's bracket
  Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 4
  Crowd Controllogo std.pngCC 4
  Crowd Controllogo std.pngCC 0
  Logo std.pngSENT 0

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References