UGC St. Louis 2017

From Halo Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
UGC St. Louis 2017
UGC2017.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerUGC
Prize Pool$ 50,000
Number of Teams55
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameHalo 5
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
CountryUnited States United States
LocationCollinsville
VenueGateway Convention Center
Start Date2017-01-20
End Date2017-01-22
Results
WinnerOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
SecondTeam Liquidlogo std.pngTeam Liquid
ThirdTeam Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy
FourthApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 Rippin

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
  • Pool Play
  • Championship Bracket

Game Types and Maps

  • Capture the Flag: Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
  • Strongholds: Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer: Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Prize Pool

$ 50,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 20,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming SnakeBiteRoyal2FrostyLethuL
Coachrole icon.png
Royal1
Silver.png 2 $ 10,000 Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam Liquid RaynePenguinStelluREco
Coachrole icon.png
Symbolic
Bronze.png 3 $ 6,000 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy iGotUrPistolaMikwenSnip3downHuke
Coachrole icon.png
Elumnite
Copper.png 4 $ 4,000 ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 Rippin AcEAPGHeinzRenegade
Coachrole icon.png
Hoaxer
5-6 $ 3,000 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses LunchboxRoyContrAPreDevoNatoR
Coachrole icon.png
Towey
Logo std.pngInconceivable bubu dubuShooterFalcatedShotzzy
7-8 $ 2,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming eL ToWnVictory XNinjaTriPPPeY
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam Allegiance SpartanCommonlyDanoxideSuspector
Show Additional Results

Participants

Results

Open Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngINCO 3
  Team Carnagelogo std.pngCNG 0
  Logo std.pngINCO 3
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 1
  Logo std.pngREAL 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 3
  Logo std.pngINCO Q
  Logo std.pngSTDX Q
  Logo std.pngCE.F 0
  Logo std.pngSTDX 3
  Logo std.pngSTDX 3
  Logo std.pngBLOC 0
  Logo std.pngBLOC 3
  Logo std.png6S 0
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv 3
  Logo std.pngELEM 0
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv 3
  Logo std.pngINCO 0
  Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC 2
  Logo std.pngINCO 3
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv Q
  Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG Q
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR 3
  FlySocietylogo std.pngFly 0
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR 0
  Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG 3
  Fatal Ambitionlogo std.pngFTL 1
  Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngINCO 0
  Logo std.png6S 0
  Logo std.pngCE.F 3   
  Logo std.pngCE.F 3   Logo std.pngCE.F Q
  
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR Q
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR 3
  Logo std.pngREAL 3
  Logo std.pngREAL 2
  Team Carnagelogo std.pngCNG 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 3
  Fatal Ambitionlogo std.pngFTL 3
  Fatal Ambitionlogo std.pngFTL 0   
  FlySocietylogo std.pngFly 2   Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG Q
  
  Primallogo std.pngPmL Q
  Logo std.pngBLOC 2
  Primallogo std.pngPmL 3
  Primallogo std.pngPmL 3
  Logo std.pngELEM 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  
  
  
  
  
From Losers Bracket
  
  
  

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR 0
  Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv 0
  BYE
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv
  Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 2
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 3
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 1
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 3
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 3
  Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG 1
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
  Primallogo std.pngPmL 0
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
  Logo std.pngSTDX 0
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 1
  Logo std.pngSTDX 3
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 2
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  Logo std.pngCE.F 0
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  Logo std.pngINCO 2
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 1
  Logo std.pngINCO 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngINCO 3
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR 0   ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 3
  BYE   Logo std.pngINCO 3
  Logo std.pngINCO 2
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 1
  Logo std.pngSTDX 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 3
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 3
  Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 3
  Primallogo std.pngPmL 0
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 1   Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 3   Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 0
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 1
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 3
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv 0
  Logo std.pngCE.F 0
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 3
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 2
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 4
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 2
From Losers Bracket
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 1
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References